• 1front
  • front-etc1
  • front-etc2
  • front-etc3
  • front-etc4
  • front-etc5
  • front-etc6
  • front-etc7
  • front-etc8

 

Published is the List of PNCAT2016 PASSERS, who are absent during their scheduled 2nd phase of processing, are advised to report for the final schedule of Physical Agility Test (PAT) on January 31, 2017 (Tuesday), 1:00 PM, at PNPA Silang, Cavite. Likewise, all applicants from the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Batch who unable to meet the requirement on the previous PAT, shall re-undergo the said test. And please bring the following items:

A.   Documents: Submission of NBI and Barangay Clearances;

B. Ten (10) pieces of 2X2 latest photo with white background and with name tag following the format: Surname, First name, Middle Initial

C.ECG clearance and Medical Certificates duly signed by Physician with remarks: “Fit to undergo physical exercises and strenuous activities”;

 Applicants are advised to wear white polo shirts and blue maong pants for registration at the Academics Building, PNPA and white round neck shirt for the Physical Agility Test at the Campos grandstand about 3:00 PM of the same date.

For those who will be qualified after the PAT on January 31,2017, please take note of the schedules set for the 3rd phase of Screening:

A. NP examination- February 11-12, 2017 (Saturday-Sunday);

B. Panel Interview – February 13, 2017 (Monday);

C. Laboratory, ECG,X-ray – February 16-17, 2017 (Thursday-Friday);

D. PMDE – February 18-19, 2017 (Saturday- Sunday);

E. Drug Test- February 20, 2017 (Monday);

PNPA shall only provide room accommodation and the series of Medical processing/examination is for free.

APPLICATION NO.

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

MI

16-012116

ABENOJAR

JOHN CARLO

R

16-027713

ADVINCULA

ANGELO

D

16-012410

ALANGDEO

JACINTO

D

16-012591

ALVARADO

AIREX

G

16-030955

AMPARO

NEYO LUZCELITO

R

16-012822

APELADO

KHYLE LOUIS

M

16-027837

APOLINARIO

MYRONE

P

16-024505

ARAGON

JOHN MARK

M

16-030290

ARSOLON

CRISTIAN J SSIE

M

16-013316

BALDEO

GEOFREY

A

16-032871

BALURAN

BRYAN DAVID

R

16-028024

BATTUNG

JOHN JOSEPH

R

16-028029

BAUTISTA

GINO

M

16-014019

BONGAYON

SEAN REY

Z

16-035994

BONGOLAN

ANTONIO RAYMUNDO

A

16-035802

BORJA

JAN EMMANUEL

C

16-032844

BRAZA

TED DARREN

G

16-036296

BUBOD

PAUL MARK

U

16-028130

BUTALE

YASHIV GERD

I

16-014376

CABRERA

JOHN

L

16-024848

CAIMOSO

CHRISTIAN

D

16-033410

CAJAYON

JOHN NIEL DE ZEL

T

16-014628

CANAPI

VICTOR

G

16-000619

CARCELLAR

ARDEL

G

16-028239

CARINGAL

GEORGE FRANCISCO

M

16-028244

CARRASCO

KIM GERALD

L

16-031313

CASANDAG

CHARLES DANIEL

C

16-014887

CASTILLO

JAN LAUREN

M

16-014904

CASTRILLO

JAYVEE

V

16-024949

CERA

PAOLO MARTIN

O

16-015037

CERVANTES

JOHN EMMANUEL

R

16-015214

CORPUZ

JOHN ROMUALD

L

16-000647

COTILLON

CLARENCE

*

16-023745

CRUZ

LORENZ

F

16-015375

CUSTODIO

DANILO JR

S

16-033553

DACUBA

OSCAR DJON

L

16-030134

DANGA

CHRISTIAN PAOLO

S

16-027213

DANIELES

MARK DARYL

*

16-015565

DAUS

ALFREDO JR

A

16-028423

DE VENECIA

JOMAR

A

16-031464

DE VERA

TROY GERARD

L

16-026862

DIÑO

DANIEL

G

16-025177

DIZON

ROMAN

S

16-016118

DOCOTT

EDWARD PHILIP

B

16-028532

DULANA

JAN LOUIE

F

16- 16243

DUMLAO

JOHN BENEDICT

N

16-028559

EDURIA

BRYAN JOEL

M

16-035085

ESTEBAN

ROMULO JR

A

16-025269

ESTRADA

JASON KENNETH

P

16-016785

FLORES

NEIL FRANCIS

F

16-031625

GABAY

SEIJI MYLES

I

16-016982

GALIDO

MIKELL JAMES

Y

16-025375

GARAY

FREDERICK

B

16-025379

GARCIA

MARK DANIEL

T

16-017189

GEGARE

ALJUN KRISTOPHER

M

16-027246

GUINTO

JORGE DOMINIC

N

16-031732

HERNANDEZ

MARCO ANGELO

C

16-031793

JULIO

JAN MC RAINIER

A

16-035242

KUMIA

JERICHO

S

16-018031

LACAMBACAL

CHILLIANI CIRRELLI

M

16-028923

LAFORTEZA

HEINZ JAYSHREE

O

16-018123

LALISAN

JOMARI

C

16-018260

LAYDEROS

GABRIEL EDRENE

S

16-031892

LICUP

JOHN ERROL

R

16-031613

LLABRES

LEO TROY

C

16-018519

LOPEZ

LUCKY PATRICK

B

16-029049

MABOLO

JASON DAVID

R

16-036478

MAMPUSTI

LEON

T

16-019150

MARASIGAN

MERWIN JAN

H

16-019219

MARTIGA

DOMINGO JR

B

16-029169

MARTINEZ

KIER

D

16-034921

MATALOG

CLINTON

B

16-032029

MEA

BERNARD

P

16-019397

MENDEZ

JAMES IVAN

C

16-025889

MENDOZA

JOMARI

M

16-036390

MERANO

ANDRIAN

F

16-023735

MIRAFLORES

SEAN EXIKHIEL

S

16-023645

MOISES

LEONARD ANGELO

A

16-030320

MON

FLORANTE JR

M

16-019639

MONTON

SHIN

M

16-000569

MORANTE

ADRIAN JAYLORD

F

1 -019929

NOLASCO

CORNELIO

S

16-032174

OQUIAS

JOSHUA REUBEN

S

16-020194

ORTEGA

PATRICK IVORY

*

16-023769

PADILLO

ROBIN

O

16-020325

PAEZ

JOEY FRANCIS

D

16-034286

PAGAURA

VIO ZION

*

16-017662

PAGUE

ROI EARL CHRISTIAN

R

16-020478

PANGANIBAN

JOHN CHRISTOPHER

M

16-032195

PARES

CARL NEIL

C

16-032275

PATRON

AARON

R

16-009326

PAULIN

YVURREK

E

16-029466

PENERO

EARL JAN

P

16-020951

PUGUON

TOM CLEMENT

*

16-026236

QUIBUYEN

DAVID LAWRENCE

E

16-026274

RAMOS

WYNZETH

D

16-021252

REGALA

RENIER

S

16-021253

REGALADO

DELBERT JR

C

16-011959

RICAFORT

TERENCE JOHN

A

16-029631

ROLLAN

DENMARK

*

16-034466

ROSAL

CHRISTIAN

P

16-018079

ROTIA

JASON

M

16-034497

SALISA

HALILULLA JR

O

16-000727

SALUCSAN

EMIL JERICO

P

16-021797

SAMONTE

DENVER

B

16-021824

SAN DIEGO

SEAN FRANCIS

C

16-022075

SEGUBAN

LESTER JAO

R

16-027157

SENADAN

JOHN REX

T

16-022589

TAMBIS

RAMIL

E

16-034605

TAN

ELBERG KYLE

M

16-032611

TANGUNAN

CHARLES JOHN

T

16-036242

TONIO

JOHN DEREK

A

16-023203

VELINA

EFRAIM

C

16-023264

VICENTE

VENMAR

C

16-036047

VISITACION

VINCENT

P

16-033060

ABORDE

MARK CHRISTIAN

B

16-012353

AGUILAR

SIDRE JAN

R

16-030947

ALVIENTO

MARCO ANTONIO

R

16-012612

AMANCIO

NEIL IAN

P

16-000009

AMAY

HARLEY

 

16-012768

ANGULUAN

GLENNMAR

M

16-012988

ARROJO

DHARIEN

A

16-013008

ASAYCO

ZYRE

P

16-013031

ASTUDILLO

MARK DOMINICK

T

16-013148

BABARAN

KEVIN

A

16-013145

BABARAN

CHRISTIAN

T

16-027916

BACOLOD JR

ROBERT

L

16-031048

BADING

ROCKY LEE

O

16-000003

BALAGOT

IVANN LEANDER

F

16-027947

BALANG

HIL

L

16-024589

BALANGUE

JOEME

U

16-013350

BALIUAG

LESTER NEIL

C

16-027958

BALNAO

JIM ALVIN

 

16-027962

BALTAZAR

SHERWIN

M

16-013449

BANGNGAYON

RODNEY

B

16-013685

BAUTISTA

RANDOLF

A

16-013828

BENOLOGA

JAY

S

16-024726

BERTILLO

JOHN VERNON

V

16-013940

BIO

ADRIAN

M

16-024746

BOAQUINA

MARK ROGER BRYAN

C

16-014016

BONGALON

HARRY

C

16-028107

BRAVO

CHRISTIAN HAROLD

V

16-014166

BUENAVENTURA

ERJIC

P

16-014227

BUNAGAN

JOVISON PORFIRIO

Q

16-024826

CABOTAGE

ARIEL

D

16-028171

CAFUGAUAN

EARL KENNETH

B

16-031276

CALIXTO

KENRANDALL

D

16-028199

CAMAY

FERNAN REY

P

16-014792

CARLOS

EZRA

G

16-000196

CIRON

MARK FRED

C

16-015163

CONCEPCION

JOHN PHILIP

D

16-015162

CONCEPCION

RONNEL

A

16-024996

CORTES

RAFAEL AUGUSTINE

M

16-015321

CUARTEROS

RONALD

A

16-027222

CUESTA

DAVI RAM

O

16-031418

DAIT

DELDRIGADE LERRY

D

16-032929

DALMAN

JEFERSON

C

16-015501

DANGATAN

MARLON JR

C

16-015502

DANGGA

ROJAN

L

16-028391

DATI

JURYNE

P

16-015583

DAYAG

MICHAEL CHRISTIAN

B

16-015719

DE VERA

FIEL FELVEN

S

16-031455

DELA PEÑA

URBANO JR

S

16-016000

DIAZ

JAMES

D

16-031499

DIAZ

RUEL

B

16-016013

DICHOSO

HUBERT

D

16-000403

DINGAL

ROYJAN

C

16-025165

DIONESIO

EMMANUEL

M

16-030054

DOLLAGA

RYAN

S

16-033655

DOMDOM

MARC JOHN

S

16-016157

DOMINGUEZ

JEXIE JEND

N

16-000687

ENERIA

NORMAN

S

16-016723

FERRER

JOHN LAWRENCE

G

16-016871

FURIGAY

JAMES XYRILL

A

16-016986

GALLA

SEDWIN

A

16-025364

GANASI

IRA JONES

G

16-017141

GASCON

HAROLD

R

16-000216

GAYAD

QUN ALVA

G

16-027124

GUIANG

JERICSON

 

16-011910

GUIYAB

WILLIAM NOEL

A

16-017980

KANG

CHYNO JEUZ

B

16- 18114

LAID

ANGELO

G

16-025646

LARDIZABAL

DARYL

C

16-018212

LATAWAN

BRYAN JAMES

S

16-018292

LEGASPI

GLENN

D

16-018699

MACAM

KING FORD

C

06-030781

MADINNO

MEFFO

K

16-034092

MALAZO

PETER ANTHONY

G

06-018999

MANAPENG

PATRICK

P

16-029128

MANGALI

BRIAN JOSHUA

B

16-019027

MANG-IT

FOX LEE

C

16-019517

MIRABUENO

CHRISTIAN

C

16-025922

MONDATA

JERYL BOB

M

16-019759

NACARIO

LARRY

Z

16-030377

NARVARTE

ADRIAN

A

16-000310

OGACKAN

RESAN

K

16-034255

OMALIO

JEMORHEY

B

16-029355

OPOG

YANDEZ

E

16-026033

ORCULLO

RIEL FERNAN

F

16-029386

PADILLA

HANZEL

B

16-020335

PAGALILAUAN

AMIEL TRISTAN

C

16-020353

PAGULAYAN

CHRISTIAN PAUL

U

16-029402

PAJARON

CHARLES JON MICHAEL

Q

16-024191

PASCUA

CHRISTIAN PAUL

E

16-036268

PATNAAN

OSWALD

M

16-034332

PAULINO

MARK

S

16-032279

PEDRO

REGY

L

16-020824

PINILI

JAG FREGGY

G

16-000407

PINZON

ROI YASSER

R

16-021057

RABANG

CHRISTIAN

N

16-026259

RAMORAN

JAIWELLE SIXTO

T

16-000735

ROBLES

CLYDE

D

16-024081

ROMERO

JOHN PAUL

R

16-021484

ROMERO

RAY MART

C

16-021564

RUBIO

RDE

C

16-021663

SAGUID

BENJAMIN JR

D

16-340480

SAGUIYOD

GUILLER

G

16-034566

SUBA

KEITH LEMUEL

R

16-024286

SURIAGA

JANSSEN

C

16-026843

TACLOY

JOHN JR

A

16-022511

TAGAL

ELIZALDE JR

Y

16-032590

TAGARDA

KENT ANDREW

M

16-022531

TAGUIAM

EZEKIEL BRYANT

L

16-034640

TORINO

BON JOVY

D

16-032653

TORRES

FERNANDO JR

B

16-036605

UMAYAT

AMORY JR

D

16-026653

VALDEZ

ROMNICK

B

16-034834

VELASCO

GLENN MARK

M

16-013821

VERGARA

JOHN MARC

V

16-023357

VILLAR

GEORGE JR

P

16-026725

WANAWAN

ALFREDO JR

C

16-034738

ZAMORA

JHONDYL

C

16-012111

ABELLON

DENNIS

E

16-026892

ABRAHAN

JAYVEN

D

16-012232

ADAJAR

KARL JAYFFORD

O

16-030557

ADECER

FRANCIS GABRIEL

J

16-030877

ADORIO

IVAN

L

16-030901

AGUSTIN

JOHN RYAN

D

16-027738

ALAGDON

ALVIN PATRICK

A

16-027747

ALBUERA

MARVIN

 

16-012541

ALISON

KOLEEN JOHN

S

16-027862

ARIMADO

MAJORIE

T

16-012972

ARMSTRONG

NICKOLE MARIE

U

16-013032

ASTURIAS

ALEXTER JOHN

B

16-013041

ASUNCION

RAM LORENZ

Y

16-013058

ATIENZA

MA JESUSA

V

16-027897

AVENDAÑO

MILROSE

V

16-027914

BABANO

JOHN ALEXIS

R

16-027927

BAGO

JOHN CLYDE

M

16-013330

BALIGAD

MARIA ANGELIKA

C

16-013416

BANABAN

CALVIN PHILIP

D

16-023793

BAÑARES

HYACINTH GRIEGO

A

16-033270

BANGIACAN

SHERMAE

K

16-028033

BAUZON

JOHN MARK

L

16-028052

BENDOY

RAVEN

O

16-013894

BIADOMA

KENO

C

16-028099

BONGOYAN

KYRA MAUREEN

D

16-014139

BUBAN

JAY AR

 

16-014191

BUIT

RENZ SANDY

R

16-024788

BULALAQUE

CHRISTIAN

D

16-025327

CABIGAS

FRANZ LOUIS

P

16-014390

CABUENAS

MARK JADE

B

16-014466

CAIGAS

LORD LEVY

D

16-014547

CALLEJO

ARVIN PAUL

A

16-014608

CAMPO

LEE VAN CLIFF

N

16-027132

CANILLO

ABEGAIL

M

16-027262

CAPISTRANO

FRED MOORE

M

16-014828

CARUMBA

MICHAEL ALEX

C

16-014886

CASTILLO

JAMIE LOUISE

M

16-014907

CASTRO

GENESIS JAMES

T

16-024945

CEBALLOS

RAINEJEE

A

16-027541

CELEBRADO

NIÑA AMOR

P

16-015054

CHAVEZ

CHANDLER

O

16-024005

COLIMA

RALPH IAN

S

16-015128

COLITA

DARYL BRIX

R

16-028310

COLONIA

PRINCESS JADE

W

16-015184

CONTILLO

KENT JOHN

P

16-015196

CORDERO

JANROE JOSE

 

16-032807

CORDERO

ELTHON LEE

P

16-033533

CORTEZ

JEZREEL VESMAN

B

16-000494

CUIZON

FLORENZ KEIRT

M

16-028357

CUSTODIO

RENIAH REN

F

16-025033

DAGDAG

CHERRY ANN

B

16-034971

DAMING

NIEL

G

16-028460

DELGADO

ERIC ROY

A

16-015932

DELVO

GIO ALONZO

R

16-032790

DOLOYAS

EDWIN JR

C

16-034983

DORDINES

ARGIEL

L

16-027041

DUALLO

TROY ANDREW

A

16-016237

DUMANON

HESTER JAMES JR

A

16-016356

ENCABO

NICHOLAS II

A

16-000587

ENGGING

WILMOR II

M

16-016496

ESPINA

ARWIL

V

16-028617

EXALTADO

GINEL

L

16-016789

FLORES

ZENITH

M

16-035942

GADORES

MC COLLEINE

S

16-016952

GALAGATE

UZZIEL JOHN

V

16-028699

GALUPE

CHRISTIAN JOSHUA

O

16-027507

GAMEZ

SHAWN BRYAN

H

16-031669

GERIANE

LUCKY JHAN

D

16-017227

GETALADO

AMIR BIN OMAR

S

16-025453

GUARDIANA

CLEMENT JAMES

F

16-031700

GUILLEN

LIEU GEE KEESHIA II

C

16-017437

GULMATICO

ALJEAN

G

16-017443

GUMAHAD

RODNEY

S

16-017788

JADJULI

JIHADA

M

16-017880

JINAYON

ALGER

M

16-014274

KWAN TIU

WILBERTO RICO NEIL

C

16-028925

LAGATA

RUEL

C

16-018084

LAGON

JOSE ROMEO

M

16-011974

LANNAO

ARREN JOYCE

J

16-011888

LEPASANA

SORA THEA

R

16-018381

LIM

SHIRLY FATIMA

E

16-018437

LLAMERA

PAUL VINCENT

 

16-018444

LLANTINO

ANGELINA

B

16-018502

LOPEZ

ALDWEN JAN

B

16-025703

LORIN

KARL ADRIANNE

A

16-029022

LOYOLA

JOHN ALBERT

H

16-018618

LUNAG

CRISTEL

B

16-029042

LUPASE

KARL AIREL

S

16-031954

MACURO

JOHN NELSON

E

16-0*8751

MADDALORA

FATIMA NYLA

S

16-018794

MAGAN

JOHN P TRICK

L

16-031985

MANALO

MELCHIZEDIC

 

16-018996

MANANSALA

RENZ MARIO

C

16-000970

MENDOZA

MERRYL LYNCH

G

16-019501

MILLOMEDA

ELSON

 

16-019737

MUSALIN

EMIR KHAN

S

16-025958

NADAL

JHOANNA FAYA

T

16-029289

NAZARENO

JESSIE

 

16-025979

NERI

IVAN

A

16-035286

OCAMPO

JOFEIL

A

16-020077

OLIVO

ALEXANDER KENT

D

16-020085

OMANDAM

ALMER

S

16-029351

ONG

IRISH LORRAINE

M

16-026051

OTOME

DUANE ANDREW

V

16-013293

PABUSTAN

ABEL JR

M

16-032198

PACENO

RAMON CHRISTOPHER

F

16-033020

PALGAN

KIM RENZON

D

16-029412

PALLUGNA

PETER

G

16-030732

PEDREGOSA

RANNIE JR

G

16-020967

PUTOL

CHRISTIAN GABRIEL

T

16-026242

QUINALAGAN

KEITH CARLO

G

16-034415

RAMIREZ

CLAUREN

B

16-021153

RAMOS

JAMAICA

B

16-021287

REODICA

JAMICA

S

16-021341

REYES

JUSTINE MARK

A

06-021358

RIGOR

JAYVEMAR

G

16-021370

RIVAS

FRANCIS PIO

P

16-020374

RIVERA

BEVERLY

L

16-021471

ROMANILLOS

RHEYMEL CLARK DAVID

L

16-021600

SAAVEDRA

FRANCIS DANIEL

S

16-021616

SABAY

LEO BHEN

P

16-021701

SALASAIN

MOHAMMAD ARIFIN

H

16-032458

SALDO

NEIL VIRGILLE

I

16-021791

SAMBIRE

ELIJAH JON

N

16-032475

SAMOSA

ARLIAN MARK

P

16-021973

SAPUGAY

LOUNA CHARISSE

S

16-021987

SARCOL

JULES KENT

L

16-022088

SELMA

STEPHEN

T

16-022090

SENATO

ETHEL MARTI

D

16-022170

SIERRA

NEBUR

 

16-022174

SILAGAN

REY JOSEPH

C

16-027307

SOLANIA

JAMES CARL

R

16-022285

SOLIVEN

MAE ANN

M

16-032547

SOLON

JUSTINE

 

16-032556

SUDARIA

KENEATH RAY

L

16-022428

SURALTA

MARK BRYAN

Y

16-022595

TAMPARONG

JOHN PAUL

T

16-034612

TANGCOLO

FAIROZA

P

16-022728

TERRADO

JAN PAOLO

C

16-022827

TOMPONG

VAN JOHN

P

16-022871

TORRES

ED FRANZ

M

16-022896

TRAYA

JAFFILA MAE

D

16-022916

TUADLES

JON CHRISTIAN

M

16-000487

TUBORO

JOSHUA

S

16-022974

TUMAMPAD

MARCO

E

16-030774

UCHI

FRANCES DAYLE

P

16-000915

UY

MARIE JOY

P

16-023111

VALDEZ

KEITH

P

16-023169

VARONA

LEO REY

B

 

Tactical Police EquipmentTactical Police Equipment

To all passers of PNPACAT2016, you are advised to join the Facebook Group: "PNPACAT2016 PASSERS" to get updates on instructions and guidelines for the 2nd phase of Screening at Camp Castañeda, PNPA,Silang, Cavite. Schedules of processing for the 2nd phase are already posted on the said group. Please click this link (https://web.facebook.com/groups/1135125239899303/) to request membership.

Tactical Police EquipmentTactical Police Equipment

        Applicants whose names are listed below with their corresponding test center are qualified to take the PNPACAT on October 30, 2016 (Sunday).

       Please report to your designated Test Center on or before 7:00 A.M. and  bring the following:  

  • Printout Notice of Examination (NOE) w/ attached 2x2 picture, with  white background NOE will be sent to your email address);
  • Two pieces 1x1 picture with white background;
  • One black ballpen (not signpen);
  • Lead pencil (No. 2) and rubber eraser;
  • Pencil sharpener;
  • Latest Identification card (ID).

         For those included in this final list of qualified applicants but have not yet received their Notice of Examination (NOE) through their email address shall be allowed to take the examination. They shall be required to present latest Identification card (ID).

         For more information or any inquiries, contact Office of the Registrar at nos. 0905 252 5061 and 0908 293 2213 during office hours. 

 

"CLICK ON THE FILES BELOW"

Read More: Final List of PNPACAT Examinees 2016

Tactical Police EquipmentTactical Police Equipment
List of applicants who successfully passed the PNPACAT2016 which was held at 28 Test Centers nationwide last October 30, 2016 (Sunday). Applicants shall receive a letter through their respective e-mail addresses and SMS (Text Messages ) from PNPA for specific instructions for the 2nd Phase of Screening at PNPA, Silang, Cavite to be conducted tentatively on the 3rd week of January 2017. For further details and other query, applicants may contact us through the following mobile phone numbers:(SMART) 0908-2932-213/ (Globe) 0905-2525-061. CONGRATULATIONS!
 
Tactical Police EquipmentTactical Police Equipment

Live Search

Citizen's Charter

PNPA Social